Press Releases Press Release

Published on January 15th, 2014 | by SMUMN

2

Students named to dean’s list

WINONA, Minn. — The following students were named to the first semester 2013-2014 dean’s list at Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota. The dean’s list includes 341 undergraduate students who earned a grade point average of 3.60 or better on a 4.0 scale.

Sarah Adams, Mankato, Minn.
Emily Ahart, Stewartville, Minn.
Marta Aleszewicz, Luban, Poland
Eric Amerling, Fond Du Lac, Wis.
Kimberly Ammerman, Meppen, Germany
Ashley Anderson, Owatonna, Minn.
Michael Anderson, St. Paul, Minn.
Sarah Anderson, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Alexa Assimos, Northbrook, Ill.
Amanda Baker, Elysian, Minn.
Alexander Bakke, Watertown, Minn.
Brooke Bartelt, New Prague, Minn.
Mary Barthel, Watertown, Minn.
Abbie Bauernfeind, Rosemount, Minn.
Marissa Bay, Holmen, Wis.
Nick Beaudoin, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Nicole Becher, Winona, Minn.
Rose Berg-Arnold, St. Joseph, Minn.
Laura Beyer, Coon Rapids, Minn.
Lindsay Beyer, Coon Rapids, Minn.
Reikel Biechler, Ames, Iowa
Emily Bilski, Fridley, Minn.
Jessica Bjick, Jordan, Minn.
Caroline Blackwood, Norwalk, Ohio
Jacquelyn Bongard, Eagan, Minn.
Joseph Bosco, Elk Grove Village, Ill.
Connor Brandt, Woodbury, Minn.
Madeline Bredahl, Maplewood, Minn.
Sydney Brown, Riverside, Calif.
Kathleen Bryant, Carson City, Nev.
Jessica Buckbee, Lewiston, Minn.
Michaela Budach, Janesville, Minn.
Ashley Buhr, Mankato, Minn.
Kaylee Bunne, Le Roy, Minn.
Sarah Butterfield, Sun Prairie, Wis.
Chad Cagle, Washington, Ill.
Jose Castellanos, Chicago, Ill.
Cinthya Cazares, Waukegan, Ill.
Darlene Centeno, Saint Paul, Minn.
Ashley Cermak, Burnsville, Minn.
Madeline Champa, Bloomington, Minn.
Haley Childers, Burnsville, Minn.
Ana Cholico, Cicero, Ill.
Allison Christensen, Lester Prairie, Minn.
Leanne Cleveland, La Crosse, Wis.
Mary Coghlan, Kankakee, Ill.
Payton Colbert, La Crescent, Minn.
Anne Colling, Jordan, Minn.
Megan Collins, Cottage Grove, Minn.
Taylor Collins, Apple Valley, Minn.
Haley Coolsaet, Grosse Ile, MI,
Kenzie Corrow, Madison Lake, Minn.
Clinton Coulter, Philo, Ill.
Alysa Cross, Ramsey, Minn.
Maetzin Cruz-Reyes, Taopi, Minn.
Jessica Cwik, Chicago, Ill.
Shelby DeWall, Caledonia, Minn.
Katherine Dean, Campbellsport, Wis.
Rachel Delgado, Mesquite, Texas
Devon Dell, Airdrie, AB, Canada
Catherine Deysach, Eagan, Minn.
Emily Diercks, Red Wing, Minn.
Laura Doak, Winona, Minn.
Luc Dompierre, New Brighton, Minn.
Alyssa Drake, Eau Claire, Wis.
Jessica Drake, N. St. Paul, Minn.
Yasmin Duarte, Chicago, Ill.
Joshua Dulak, Winona, Minn.
Andrew Dushek, Mosinee, Wis.
Destiny Dux, Minnesota City, Minn.
Joel Egbert, Sparta, Wis.
Philip Emmerich, Mondovi, Wis.
Kelsey Engesser, Blue Earth, Minn.
Augustine Esterhammer-Fic, Chicago, Ill.
Dylan Ethen, White Bear Lake, Minn.
Reed Evers, Appleton, Wis.
Matthew Faucett, Menominee, Mich.
Jared Ferk, Plainview, Minn.
Mitchell Fernsler, Ballwin, Mo.
Lauren Finley, Minneapolis, Minn.
Daniel Fino, Arlington Heights, Ill.
Michael Flicek, Wabasha, Minn.
Morgan Fournier, Maple Lake, Minn.
Brittany Friedrich, Rice, Minn.
Riley Frost, Chisago City, Minn.
Janae Fry, Burr Ridge, Ill.
Carrie Gabrielson, Orr, Minn.
Christian Gaffy, Scandia, Minn.
Ryan Gager, Woodbury, Minn.
Loren Galloway, Aurora, Ill.
Gregory Gardiner, Calgary, AB, Canada
Brendan Garvey, Pewaukee, Wis.
Crystal Gehring, Waseca, Minn.
Gabrielle Geissler, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
Erik Germundsen, Minneapolis, Minn.
Timothy Gleason, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Maria Glenski, Pequot Lakes, Minn.
Shea Goetting, Brownsville, Minn.
Aidan Goodman, Livingston, Mont.
Tyler Grabau, Wabasha, Minn.
Lauren Graf, La Crescent, Minn.
Molly Grover, Zumbrota, Minn.
Sara Haecherl, Becker, Minn.
Megan Hafner, La Crosse, Wis.
Aaron Haley, Plainview, Minn.
Alexis Hamilton, Victoria, Minn.
Keara Hannan, Roseville, Minn.
Jane Hannula, Coon Rapids, Minn.
Misty Hanson, White Bear Lake, Minn.
Taylor Hanson, Winona, Minn.
Andrew Hanzelka, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Kelsey Haugh, Box Elder, S.D.
Bridget Hayes, Chicago, Ill.
Mary Hayes, Chicago, Ill.
Alex Hefel, Winona, Minn.
Peter Hegland, Utica, Minn.
Michelle Heins, Theilman, Minn.
Grace Hendrickson, Madison, Minn.
Shane Herbert, Marine On St Croix, Minn.
Andrea Hillesheim, New Ulm, Minn.
Ellen Hinck, Lake City, Minn.
The Hoang, Owatonna, Minn.
Patrick Hoeft, New London, Minn.
Grace Hoffman, Saint Paul, Minn.
Kirsten Hoffmann, Apple Valley, Minn.
Michael Holloran, Crystal Lake, Ill.
Otto Holzer, Wheeling, Ill.
Evan Huebl, Jordan, Minn.
Kelsey Hulbert, Brooklyn Park, Minn.
Jennifer Ingvalson, La Crescent, Minn.
Marissa Jacob, Lewiston, Minn.
Shane Jacobson, Peterson, Minn.
Sarah Jansen, Manitowoc, Wis.
Kyle Johnsen, Maplewood, Minn.
Benjamin Johnson, Oshkosh, Wis.
Marissa Johnson, Rochester, Minn.
Temitope Johnson, Winona, Minn.
Tiffany Johnson, Harmony, Minn.
Darvell Jones, Chicago, Ill.
Haley Jorgensen, Fallon, Nev.
Kimberly Juncewski, Dassel, Minn.
Erin Kaus, Lakeville, Minn.
Kaitlyn Keefe, Chatfield, Minn.
Brady Keller, Nashua, Minn.
Karina Kim, Chicago, Ill.
Mackenzie Klimek, Hastings, Minn.
Mary Klinghagen, Crystal, Minn.
Kayleigh Kloncz, Zimmerman, Minn.
Aimee Koelln, Hutchinson, Minn.
Matthew Kornegay, Glendale, Ariz.
Joshua Korver, Little Falls, Minn.
Peter Kostecka, Pequot Lakes, Minn.
Jakub Koziuk, Cary, Ill.
Rebecca Kring, Littleton, Colo.
Rebecca Krueger, Ashland, Wis.
David Kruse, Mankato, Minn.
Lucas Kubic, Coon Rapids, Minn.
Spencer Kubista, Jordan, Minn.
Cassandra Kujawa, South Milwaukee, Wis.
Paul LaNasa, Mahtomedi, Minn.
Theresa LaValla, Saint Charles, Minn.
James Larson, Polson, Mont.
Sydney Larson, Winona, Minn.
Sarah Laska, Eden Prairie, Minn.
Warren Lawrenz, Rochester, Minn.
Eliza Lawson, Park Ridge, Ill.
Bethany Legros, Lakeville, Minn.
Elizabeth Leif, Sacramento, Calif.
Miranda Leyson, Hillsboro, Ore.
Sarah Lietzke, Andover, Minn.
Amanda Lindholm, Bloomington, Minn.
Ezra Lippert, Easton, Minn.
Andrew Lubinski, Winona, Minn.
Janie Maki, Roseville, Minn.
Taylor Marshall-Miernicki, Minneapolis, Minn.
Heidi Martin, Ankeny, Iowa
Daniela Martinez, North Chicago, Ill.
Jesus Martinez, Chicago, Ill.
Jessica Mathews, Faribault, Minn.
Blake Matuska, Mankato, Minn.
Peter McColl, Fountain City, Wis.
Haylie McComb, Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Amanda McCormick, Saint Charles, Minn.
Kory McDonald, Minnesota City, Minn.
Maeve McDonnell, La Grange, Ill.
Rachel McQuiston, Minnetonka, Minn.
Christine Meeds, Marine On St Croix, Minn.
Jessica Menden, Shakopee, Minn.
Atziri Mendoza Gutierrez, Kenosha, Wis.
Shania Merchlewitz, Wabasha, Minn.
Jordyn Messling, Holmen, Wis.
Meghan Meyers, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Michael Mezzano, Woodbury, Minn.
Mary Mieszala, Chicago, Ill.
Angelynn Miller, Forest Lake, Minn.
Katie Miller, Rochester, Minn.
Michael Miller, Lonsdale, Minn.
Steven Mills, Chanhassen, Minn.
Saori Minato, Yokohama-shi Kanag, Japan
Sean Minder, Maplewood, Minn.
Ena Moats, Roland, Iowa
Mary Moats, Roland, Iowa
Rachel Mohs, Albany, Minn.
Chloe Morrison, Ashkum, Ill.
Rebecca Munns, White Bear Lake, Minn.
Jake Muzzarelli, Normal, Ill.
Daniel Mykleseth, Bemidji, Minn.
Paige Nelles, Saint Michael, Minn.
Natasha Nelson, Golden Valley, Minn.
Erik Ness, Winona, Minn.
Kathleen Newsome, Winona, Minn.
Minh Nguyen, Rochester, Minn.
Elizabeth Niedbala, Geneva, Ill.
Theresa Niedzwiecki, Long Prairie, Minn.
Collin Nienhaus, Winnebago, Minn.
Emily Norton, Kellogg, Minn.
Andru O’Brien, Bloomington, Ill.
LeiLani Oas, Minnesota City, Minn.
Lisa Obasi, Woodbury, Minn.
Carla Olivares-Angulo, Chicago, Ill.
Stephanie Olvera, Cicero, Ill.
Abigail Osborne, Winthrop, Minn.
Richard Palermo, Westchester, Ill.
Lindsay Paschke, New Prague, Minn.
Amanda Patt, Cedarburg, Wis.
Sarah Pawlik, Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Zane Pekron, Milesville, S.D.
Kayla Perri, Plymouth, Minn.
Conor Peterson, Maplewood, Minn.
Bridget Pethke, Larsen, Wis.
Joseph Petrich, Elk River, Minn.
Samuel Pflughoeft, Houston, Minn.
Michael Picard, Green Bay, Wis.
Adam Polzin, Burnsville, Minn.
Angela Powell, Stillwater, Minn.
Brian Powers, Berwyn, Ill.
Benjamin Preusser, Henderson, Minn.
Danielle Pues, Rosemount, Minn.
Chelsea Pumper, San Clemente, Calif.
Madeline Puppe, Rochester, Minn.
Jenna Putz, Arcadia, Wis.
Bethany Rajdl, Glenwood, Minn.
Jordan Ranstrom, Warren, Minn.
Alexandra Raske, Chicago, Ill.
April Rechlitz, Milwaukee, Wis.
Patrick Regan, Minnetrista, Minn.
Lindsey Reinisch, Hastings, Minn.
Timothy Reither, Elk Mound, Wis.
Meagan Rice, Champlin, Minn.
Cassandra Ricker, Oakdale, Minn.
Luke Ringhand, Ironton, Minn.
Megan Ringsred, Bloomington, Minn.
Thomas Robaczewski, Arlington Heights, Ill.
Elizabeth Rodriguez, Clive, Iowa
Aaron Romportl, Stillwater, Minn.
Sydney Rudquist, Hudson, Wis.
Sandra Sahl, Nerstrand, Minn.
Marcin Sak, Lobez, Poland
Armando Salgado, Chicago, Ill.
Lauren Salonek, Watertown, Minn.
Katherine Sapper, El Cajon, Calif.
Chad Schlosser, Stillwater, Minn.
Bethany Schmidt, Sparta, Wis.
Elizabeth Schmidt, Plainview, Minn.
Paul Schmitt, Sebeka, Minn.
Sara Schoenthaler, White Bear Lake, Minn.
Patricia Schommer, Rochester, Minn.
Cassandra Schultz, Chisago City, Minn.
Megan Schulz, Andover, Minn.
Danielle Schurhammer, Plainview, Minn.
Anna Segner, Owatonna, Minn.
Evan Shockley, Omaha, Neb.
Daniel Sigl, Rochester, Minn.
Riley Sinn, Apple Valley, Minn.
Thomas Skaja, Rice, Minn.
Katelyn Slaght, Marshall, Mich.
Matthew Smaron, Maple Plain, Minn.
Mary Sonnek, Lake Crystal, Minn.
John Soucheray, Woodbury, Minn.
Krystal Souhrada, Ostrander, Minn.
Raelynn Speltz, Altura, Minn.
Amy Spitzmueller, New Brighton, Minn.
John Stancel, Grayslake, Ill.
Austin Steffen, Cuba City, Wis.
Rachel Steiner, Oshkosh, Wis.
Bailey Steinke, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Kelsey Stenzel, Wabasha, Minn.
Rachel Stetenfeld, McFarland, Wis.
Madelyn Stiehl, Cannon Falls, Minn.
Katherine Stolz, Forest Lake, Minn.
Rachael Storey, St. Charles, Minn.
Caitlyn Strusz, Goodhue, Minn.
Andrew Sullivan, Rapid City, S.D.
James Sullivan, Burnsville, Minn.
Michael Sullivan, Winona, Minn.
Corrie Swenson, Houston, Minn.
Alexandra Thiel, Burr Ridge, Ill.
Gabriel Thiel, Berlin, Wis.
Colton Thomas, Greenfield, Minn.
Colleen Thul, Hutchinson, Minn.
Kelsey Thurston, Sparta, Wis.
Michaela Todd, Delano, Minn.
Matthew Traxler, Le Sueur, Minn.
Jenna Trio, Mapleton, Minn.
Haley Trom, Hampton, Minn.
Savannah Uding, Orangeville, Ill.
Christina Valle, Eden Prairie, Minn.
Megan Vandenberg, De Pere, Wis.
Manire Vaughn, Chicago, Ill.
Evelin Vergara Zuniga, Richfield, Minn.
Gabriel Verges, Centennial, Colo.
Samuel Vetch, Lake Crystal, Minn.
Kiya Virgin, Rochester, Minn.
Christine Volk, Champlin, Minn.
Alexander Volkov, Moscow, Russia
Janos Von Aulock, Des Plaines, Ill.
Madison Waldo, Winona, Minn.
Rachel Waletzko, Albany, Minn.
Katherine Wall, Batavia, Ill.
Allison Warmka, Burnsville, Minn.
Amanda Weber, White Bear Lake, Minn.
Emily Weber, White Bear Lake, Minn.
Camden Webster, Minnesota City, Minn.
Ian Weimer, Saint Paul, Minn.
Sam Wilczyk, Saint Paul, Minn.
Kristin Wilkes, Bradenton, Fla.
Sydney Wilkins, Seneca, Wis.
Anastasia Willard, Burnsville, Minn.
Arianna Williams, Rochester, Minn.
Nicolas Wilson, Dunlap, Ill.
Acacia Wimmer, St. Charles, Minn.
Nicholas Wojtynek, Westchester, Ill.
Timothy Wolande, Oak Brook, Ill.
Rim Woldeslassie, St. Paul, Minn.
Marilyn Yennie, Grand Meadow, Minn.
Saron Yifru, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Saron Yifru, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Grace Zachman, Maple Grove, Minn.
Alexander Zappa, Richfield, Minn.
Amy Zawacki, Eau Claire, Wis.
Abigail Zuzek, Hastings, Minn.
Katherine Zuzek, Hastings, Minn.

Print Friendly

Tags: ,




2 Responses to Students named to dean’s list

  1. Tim Mahle says:

    Is this for day time students and not evening students?

    • SMUMN says:

      This list only includes undergraduate students on the Winona campus. It does not include students who are in a Bachelor completion program or who are taking classes from our Schools of Graduate and Professional Programs.

Back to Top ↑